Netwerk & Stack modules

  • 3com 1000base-t lx sfp transceiver 3csfp92

    0 van 5

    Overview
    The 3Com 3CSFP92 SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-LX connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards.

    Specifications

    • 3Com SFP Datasheet
    • Media interfaces: LC
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode

    Benefits

    • The SFP’s simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance
    • Other SFPs offered by 3Com: 3Com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP91), 3Com 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (3CSFP93), or 3Com 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (3CSFP97)

    Product Options

    • 3CSFP91 1000Base-SX SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver
    • 3CSFP93 1000Base-T SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver
    • 3CSFP97 1000Base-LH SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver
    • 3CSFP9-81 100Base-FX SFP (Dual Mode) Mini-GBIC
    • 3CSFP9-82 100Base-LX SFP (Dual Mode) Mini-GBIC
    39,95 19,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • 3Com 3CSFP93-4500 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver 3Com Switch

    0 van 5

    Genuine 3Com SFP transceivers are industry-standard, hot-swappable link adapters that plug into SFP mini-GBIC module slots to connect to Gigabit or Fast Ethernet fiber- or copper-based cabling. The 3Com 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver enables one Gigabit 1000BASE-T copper connection for organizations requiring high performance mid-distance connections over standard Ethernet cabling. Gigabit BASE-T supports lengths of up to 100 meters over CAT5/5E cabling. It can be used in 3Com switches and modules non-combo ports that support Gigabit SFP transceivers. It is a popular choice for buyers of other brand devices looking for proven, reliable enterprise-class transceivers for their network.

    • Manufactured by: 3COM
    • Model/Part : 3CSFP93-4500
    • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
    • Connectivity Technology: Wired
    • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
    • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
    • Interfaces: 1 x network – Ethernet 1000Base-T – RJ-45
    • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    24,95 16,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module

    0 van 5

    The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules (Figure 1) offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    Features:
    -Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
    -Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
    -Provides flexibility of interface choice.
    -Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model.
    -Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco.certified and tested X2.
    -Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link.

    The Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 Module supports link lengths of up to 15 m on CX4 cable.

    Dit is een nieuw product !!

    199,95 119,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • CISCO 30-0759-01 GBIC SW 850NM 1G

    0 van 5
    • MFG P/N: 30-0759-01
    • 1000Base-SX
    • 1Gb FC, 1GbE
    • 850nm Shortwave
    • GBIC (SC) Form Factor
    14,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco CAB-SFP-50CM Interconnect cable

    0 van 5

    Productbeschrijving

    • Cisco verbindingskabel – 50 cm
    • Type Verbindingskabel
    • Lengte 50 cm
    • Connector SFP (mini-GBIC) – male
    • Connector (Second End) SFP (mini-GBIC) – male
    • Ontworpen voor Catalyst 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48
    29,95 19,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco cvr-x2-sfp v02 twingig converter module 800-27645-02

    0 van 5

    The Cisco TwinGig Converter Module offers investment protection for 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches (such as the Cisco Catalyst 4500, 3750, and 3560 E-Series Switches), by enabling migration from Gigabit Ethernet to 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks based upon business needs, without having to upgrade the switches or modules.

    The TwinGig SFP Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 interface into two Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports. This way, customers can initially use the switch with Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and later implement 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks as business demands change, without having to upgrade the access layer.
    The TwinGig SFP Converter Module can also be used with the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor 6-E and the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series 6-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card.
    29,95 19,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100BASE-FX for GE SFP transceiver module

    0 van 5

    SFP transceiver module

    49,95 29,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

    0 van 5

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

    The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

    Brand : cisco (orgineel)

    99,95 49,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Fibre Channel Transceiver Module 30-1301-02 / 30-1301-03

    0 van 5

    Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM is the industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that can be plugged into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

    • Manufacturer: Cisco
    • Part Number: GLC-SX-MM
    • Form Factor: SFP
    • Fiber Type: MMF
    • Tranceiver Type: 1000Base-SX
    • Connector: Dual-LC
    • Tx Wavelength: 850nm
    • Reach: 500m
    • DOM: No

    mixed :

    30-1301-02 (4x)

    30-1301-03 (6x)

    Refurbished

    24,95 12,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    0 van 5
    39,95 19,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MM= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module NIEUW

    0 van 5

    Dit is een nieuw product !!

    79,95 39,95 incl. 21% BTW
  • Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP 30-1410-03 / 30-1410-02

    0 van 5

    This Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T

    30-1410-02 (9x)

    30-1410-03 (4x)

    Used

     

    34,95 24,95 incl. 21% BTW